Month: July 2019

Mayo Football League | Super League 2016-2018

Mayo Football League Logo [4]

MFL Super League 2016

PWDLFAPts
*Westport United181422511444
Ballina Town181404621542
Castlebar Celtic181224553138
Ballyglass181224422938
Manulla18837434127
Claremorris18729495723
Glenhest Rovers184311133315
Ballyheane183510344914
-Iorras Aontaithe183213357011
-Conn Rangers18211518637

Reference: [1] Note: * Champions / – Relegated to Premier League for 2017 / Straide & Foxford United, Achill Rovers promoted from Premier League for 2017

MFL Super League 2017

PWDLFAPts
*Westport United 181521491347
Manulla181323441841
Castlebar Celtic181134562535
Straide & Foxford United18936494030
BallinaTown18819544925
Claremorris18738444824
Ballyglass18738313724
Ballyheane183411345413
– Glenhest Rovers184113265613
– Achill Rovers18121515295

Reference: [2] Note: * Champions / – Relegated to Premier League for 2018 / Iorras Aontaithe & Kiltimagh/Knock United promoted from Premier League for 2018

MFL Super League 2018

 PWDLFAPts
*Ballina Town181611841749
Westport United181134442136
Castlebar Celtic181035573033
Claremorris18936493830
Straide & Foxford United18747435425
Ballyglass18648384322
Manulla18639364021
Ballyheane185310255418
– Kiltimagh/Knock United184311275015
– Iorras Aontaithe18211524807

Reference: [3] Note: * Champions / – Relegated to Premier League for 2019 / Snugsboro United & Ballyhaunis Town promoted from Premier League for 2019

Report:

The Mayo Football League Super League (Level 1) was dominted by teams from the big towns in Mayo from 2016-2018, with Westport United winning two titles (2016 & 2017) and Ballina Town finishing champions in 2018. Castlebar Celtic, another of the bigger towns in Mayo, finished in the top three on each occasion.

About:

The Mayo Football League is a Junior Level Soccer League in Co. Mayo, Ireland. The Super League is Level 1 of four Adult Levels in the League. There are three category levels for Adult Soccer in the Republic of Ireland: Senior (League of Ireland), Intermediate (Provincial Leagues e.g. Connacht Senior League) and then Junior (County Leagues such as the Mayo Football League)

References:

[1] Mayo Football League (2016) Season: Mayo League 2016 | Match Group: Elvery Sports Super League | Standings [Internet] Available from: [Internet] Available from: https://www.mayofootballleague.ie/l/standingsForDate/344002000/2/-1/-1.html [Accessed 29 July 2019]

[2] Mayo Football League (2017) Season: Mayo League 2017 | Match Group: Elvery Sports Super League | Standings [Internet] Available from: [Internet] Available from: https://www.mayofootballleague.ie/l/standingsForDate/891496497/2/-1/-1.html [Accessed 29 July 2019]

[3] Mayo Football League (2018) Season: Mayo League 2018 | Match Group: Elvery Sports Super League | Standings [Internet] Available from: [Internet] Available from: https://www.mayofootballleague.ie/l/standingsForDate/769076511/2/-1/-1.html [Accessed 29 July 2019]

Images

[4] Mayo Football League (2019) Mayo Football League Logo [Internet] Available from: [Internet] Available from: https://images.leaguerepublic.com/data/images/881456964/107.jpg [Accessed 30 July 2019]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Edmund Corrigan.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 30 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Football Association of Ireland | Futsal Cup 2011-2019

FAI Futsal Cup 2011

 PWDLFAPts
Group 1       
*EID Futsal33002249
*Shamrock Rovers320117166
Lifford AFC310211203
Dublin Santos30039190
Group 2       
*Blue Magic33003559
*Alpha320121166
Rivervalley Rangers310216293
Clonskeagh30039310

[2][3]

DateHome Team Away Team 
 Semi-Finals   
 EID Futsal10Alpha3
 Blue Magic4Shamrock Rovers3
 Final   
 EID Futsal3Blue Magic2

[1]

FAI Futsal Cup 2013

 PWDLFAPts
Dublin 1       
*Shamrock Rovers33002689
*FC Guillermo320118196
B&H United310211143
Blue Magic30033170
Dublin 2       
*Eden College33001869
*Real Transilvania32011996
St. Ita’s310215263
St. Paul’s30036170

[4]

DateHome Team Away Team 
 Quarter-Finals   
 Shamrock Rovers5Galway0
 North Tipperary0Real Transilvania5
 Waterford7FC Guillermo5
 Eden College5Cork Red Devils0
 Semi-Finals   
 Shamrock Rovers Real Transilvania 
 Eden College Waterford 
 Final   
 Shamrock Rovers2Eden College6

[4]

FAI Futsal Cup 2014

 PWDLFAPts
Group 1       
*Kingdom Santos2200606
*Nenagh AFC2101333
Listowel Community Centre2002060
Group 2       
*Puskas-Hagi32102277
*St. Ita’s FC32102177
Manorhamilton Rangers310225253
Balbriggan FC3003090
Group 3       
*Eden Futsal33005859
*FCG Dublin320112186
Transylvania Futsal310236153
Saudi Falcons30033710
Group 4       
*Blue Magic33001379
*St. Vincent’s320126106
Kildare IFC Central College310210233
B&H United3003090

[5]

DateHome Team Away Team 
 Quarter-Finals   
 Eden Futsal16St. Vincent’s2
 Blue Magic3 (1p)St. Ita’s3 (4p)
 Kingdom Santos2Puskas-Hagi10
 FCG Dublin3Nenagh AFC0
 Semi-Finals   
 FCG Dublin10Puskas-Hagi5
 St. Ita’s1Eden Futsal6
 Final   
 Eden Futsal6FCG Dublin3

[6]

FAI Futsal Cup 2015

 PWDLFAPts
Group 1       
B&H United1100803
Puskas-Hagi2101583
Academic Futsal1001050
Group 2       
*Blue Magic21101054
Real Transilvania21019133
Saints and Scholars2011781
Group 3       
*St. Ita’s22001226
Transylvania Futsal21012173
Kilcock Celtic20024280
Group 4       
Nenagh AFC11001683
Sallypark10018160
DateHome Team Away Team 
 Semi-Finals   
 Blue Magic8St. Ita’s AFC0
     
 Final   
 Blue Magic   

FAI Futsal Cup 2015-16

 PWDLFAPts
Group 1       
*Saints and Scholars0000000
Group 2       
*Transylvania Futsal22001826
*Athlone IT210122173
IT Tallaght20024250
Group 3       
*Blue Magic2110844
*Clontarf Vikings2110984
Puskas-Hagi20028130
Group 4       
*B&H United22001246
*Brazil United2011341
St. Ita’s AFC20113101

[7]

DateHome Team Away Team 
 Quarter-Finals   
 B&H United4 (3p)Clontarf Vikings4 (2p)
 Saints and Scholars14Athlone IT3
 Blue Magic3Brazil United1
 Semi-Finals   
 Saints and Scholars5 (2p)Blue Magic5 (3p)
 Transylvania Futsal6B&H United4
 Final   
 Transylvania Futsal3Blue Magic7

[7]

FAI Futsal Cup 2016-17

DateTeam 1 Team 2 
 Quarter-Finals   
18.01.17Clontarf Vikings1Saints and Scholars2
18.01.17St. Ita’s Futsal Seniors1Blue Magic4
20.01.17Romstar Inter2Transilvania FC3
 Semi-Finals   
25.01.17Transilvania FC5Saints and Scholars1
25.01.17Blue Magic2Puskas Hagi4
 Final    
12.04.17Transilvania FC16Puskas Hagi3

[8][9]

FAI Futsal Cup 2018

 PWDLFAPts
Group A       
*Blue Magic Futsal430128199
*Puskas Hagi Futsal430137329
St. Ita’s Futsal Seniors400418320
Group B       
*Futsamba Naas440026712
*Dublin City Futsal420222246
Bohemian AFC40044210

[10]

DateHome Team Away Team 
 Quarter-Finals   
20.02.18Futsamba Naas14Puskas Hagi Futsal10
22.02.18Blue Magic Futsal9Dublin City Futsal4
 Semi-Finals   
14.03.18IT Carlow2Blue Magic Futsal16
13.06.18Futsamba Naas4Dublin IT1
 Final   
19.06.18Blue Magic Futsal 3Futsamba Naas

[11][12][13][14]

FAI Futsal Cup 2018-19

PWDLFAPts
Group A
*Blue Magic Futsal4310471310
*Transylvania FC430130269
Saints and Scholars420228196
Bohemian AFC41125214
FutSamba Naas40043340
Group B
*Puskas-Hagi Futsal4310241710
*Dublin City Futsal422025198
St. Ita’s Futsal Seniors420224246
Clontarf Vikings411224254
Monread FC40040120

Reference: [16][Adjusted]

Note: Forfeits awarded as 3-0 wins #

DateHome TeamAway Team
Semi-Finals
18.02.19Puskas-Hagi5TransylvaniaFC10
19.02.19Blue Magic Futsal11Dublin City Futsal9
Final
25.02.19Transylvania FC11Dublin City Futsal9

Reference: [15]

References

_________________________________________________________

Websites

[1] Futsal Planet (2011) Ireland Eircom Futsal League 2011 Play-off [Internet] Available from: http://www.futsalplanet.com/champs/champs-01.asp?stagioni=87&paeseclub=96&compnazionale=3156 [Accessed 15 May 2017]

[2] Futsal Planet (2011) Ireland Eircom Futsal League 2011 Group 1 [Internet] Available from: http://www.futsalplanet.com/champs/champs-01.asp?stagioni=87&paeseclub=96&compnazionale=3154 [Accessed 15 May 2017]

[3] Futsal Planet (2011) Ireland Eircom Futsal League 2011 Group 2 [Internet] Available from: http://www.futsalplanet.com/champs/champs-01.asp?stagioni=87&paeseclub=96&compnazionale=3155 [Accessed 15 May 2017]

[4] FAI Futsal Cup Facebook (2013) FAI Futsal Cup 2013[Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/FaiFutsalCup/photos/?tab=album&album_id=172569722906404 [Accessed 28 October 2016]

[5] Football Association of Ireland (2014) FAI Futsal Cup 2014[Internet] Available from: http://www.fai.ie/domestic/news/fai-futsal-cup-2014-fixtures-results [Accessed 27 August 2016]

[6] You Tube (2014) FAI Futsal Cup Final 2014 Highlights [Internet] Available from: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vaZnfyc4p8A [Accessed 28 October 2016]

[7] UEFA (2016) FAI Futsal Cup 2015-16[Internet] Available from: http://www.uefa.com/memberassociations/association=irl/futsal/matches/index.html [Accessed 19 August 2016]

[8] Athletic Union League (2017) Competitions – FAI Futsal Cup 2016-17 [Internet] Available from: http://www.aul.ie/Fixtures.aspx?oid=1001&compid=1152 [Accessed 8 February 2017]

[9] FAI Futsal Cup 2017 Facebook (2017) FAI Futsal Cup Final – Event [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/events/199321983905293/ [Accessed 8 May 2017]

[10] Athletic Union League (2017) FAI Futsal Cup 2018 Table [Internet] Available from: http://www.aul.ie/competition.aspx?oid=1001&id=1179#.Wo0156hl_IU [Accessed 21 February 2018]

[11] Athletic Union League (2017) FAI Futsal Cup 2018 Matches [Internet] Available from: http://www.aul.ie/Fixtures.aspx?oid=1001&compid=1179 [Accessed 21 February 2018]

Social Media

[12] FAI Futsal Cup Facebook Page (2018) Post March 14, 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/FaiFutsalCup/posts/914589635371072 [Accessed 19 June 2018]

[13] FAI Futsal Cup Facebook Page (2018) Post June 13, 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/FaiFutsalCup/posts/962222353941133 [Accessed 19 June 2018]

[14] Athletic Union League – Official – Facebook Page (2018) Post June 20, 2018: “Naas Futsamba Goalscorers fro their FAI Futsal Cup Win.” [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/AULDublinOfficial/posts/1975813745786760 [Accessed 22 September 2018]

Websites

[15] Athletic Union League (2019) FAI Futsal Cup Matches [Internet] Available from: http://www.aul.ie/Fixtures.aspx?oid=1001&compid=1212 [Accessed 29 July 2019]

[16] Athletic Union League (2019) FAI Futsal Cup Table [Internet] Available from: http://www.aul.ie/competition.aspx?oid=1001&id=1212#.XT7NPuhKhPY [Accessed 29 July 2019]

Images

[15] Blogspot (2015) FAI Logo [Internet] available from: https://eirball.ie/wp-content/uploads/2018/12/82a62-Logo2BFootball_Association_of_Ireland.png [Accessed 8 February 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Paul Foley, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack and Jason Caldwell

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 12 January 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Resereved.

Football Association of Ireland | Futsal Cup 2018-19

Football Association of Ireland Logo

Knockout Stages

DateHome TeamAway Team
Semi-Finals
18.02.19Puskas-Hagi5TransylvaniaFC10
19.02.19Blue Magic Futsal11Dublin City Futsal9
Final
25.02.19Transylvania FC11Dublin City Futsal9

Reference: [1]

Group Stage Tables

PWDLFAPts
Group A
*Blue Magic Futsal4310471310
*Transylvania FC430130269
Saints and Scholars420228196
Bohemian AFC41125214
FutSamba Naas40043340
Group B
*Puskas-Hagi Futsal4310241710
*Dublin City Futsal422025198
St. Ita’s Futsal Seniors420224246
Clontarf Vikings411224254
Monread FC40040120

Reference: [2][Adjusted]

Group Stage Results

DateHome TeamAway Team
Group A
14.11.18Blue Magic Futsal0Bohemian AFC0
29.11.18FutSamba Naas3Blue Magic Futsal25
05.12.18Blue Magic Futsal15Transylvania FC7
08.12.18Saints and Scholars3FutSamba Naas0 #
11.12.18Saints and Scholars3Blue Magic Futsal 7
18.12.18Bohemian AFC1Transylvania FC9
19.01.19Bohemian AFC1Saints and Scholars12
19.01.19Transylvania FC3FutSamba Naas0 #
26.01.19Transylvania FC11Saints and Scholars10
06.02.19FutSamba Naas0 #Bohemian AFC3
Group B
28.11.19Puskas-Hagi Futsal3Monread FC0 #
01.12.19Dublin City Futsal5Puskas-Hagi Futsal5
06.12.19Dublin City Futsal10St. Ita’s Futsal Seniors7
11.12.19St. Ita’s Futsal Seniors3Monread FC 0 #
16.01.19St. Ita’s Futsal Seniors 9Clontarf Vikings 7
27.01.19Clontarf Vikings7Puskas-Hagi Futsal9
03.02.19Clontarf Vikings7Dublin City Futsal7
06.02.19Puskas-Hagi Futsal7St. Ita’s Futsal Seniors5
Monread FC0 #Clontarf Vikings3
Monread FC0 #Dublin City Futsal3

Reference: [1] Note: Forfeits awarded as 3-0 wins #

References:

[1] Athletic Union League (2019) FAI Futsal Cup Matches [Internet] Available from: http://www.aul.ie/Fixtures.aspx?oid=1001&compid=1212 [Accessed 29 July 2019]

[2] Athletic Union League (2019) FAI Futsal Cup Table [Internet] Available from: http://www.aul.ie/competition.aspx?oid=1001&id=1212#.XT7NPuhKhPY [Accessed 29 July 2019]

Images

[1] Blogspot (2015) FAI Logo [Internet] available from: https://eirball.ie/wp-content/uploads/2018/12/82a62-Logo2BFootball_Association_of_Ireland.png [Accessed 8 February 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Aisling Delaney

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American & World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 29 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) Thursday Winter 5s Division 1 2017-18

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

Thursday Winter 5s Division 2 2017-18

 PWDLFAPts
McCann FC220030106
Hannigans FC21101004
Your Da’s Your Ma-Drid21101274
House of Football210124313
Not in Your Mams Forest200218260
The Mavericks20020200

Websites

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Facebook Page (2017) Profile Picture August 11 2016 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/LucozadePowerleagueDublin/photos/a.420322491421363.1073741837.136396396480642/1000175910102682/?type=3&theater [Accessed 15 December 2017]

Powerleague (2017) Latest Spawell Dublin tables [WINTER THURSDAY 5S 2017/18][Division 2] [Internet] Available from: https://www.powerleague.co.uk/5-a-side/ireland/dublin-spawell [Accessed 15 December 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) Thursday Late Summer 2017

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

League Table

 PWDLFAPts
Saucepan Celtic4400481012
The Mavericks440030712
The Definitives411224234
The Shockers210110103
Kirwan FC2011351

Websites

Powerleague (2017) Spawell Dublin [Thursday Late Summer] [Division 1] [Internet] https://www.powerleague.co.uk/5-a-side/ireland/dublin-spawell [Accessed 16 August 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) Wednesday Summer 5s Division 2 2017

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

League Table

 PWDLFAPts
Tyler Brackett Eat Your Heart Out 26501891915
FC Hays6501902614
Bunch of Oul Ones430135369
Jurassic Park Ji Sung630347539
The Giants720550916
Romster Rovers710630962

Results

DateHome Team Away Team 
     

Websites

Powerleague (2017) 5-a-side Ireland – Dublin Spawell – Wednesday Summer 5s – Division 2 – 2017 [Internet] Available from: https://www.powerleague.co.uk/5-a-side/ireland/dublin-spawell [Wednesday Summer 5s] [Division 2] [Accessed 14 June 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Floodlit Soccer Waterford 5s Spring League Indoor 2017

League Table

 PWDLFAPts
Futsamba FC6510261516
Dihamo6312332610
Los Regeitados621322297
Brazil Soccer Club601517281

Results Grid

 BSCDIHFTSLRG
Brazil Soccer Club4-71-25-6
Dihamo7-23-87-2
Futsamba FC3-34-35-3
Los Regeitados3-26-62-4

Websites

Floodlit Soccer (2017) FS 5’s Spring League Indoor 2017 -Table – Matches – Grid [Internet] Available from: http://www.floodlitsoccer.com/5-a-side-league [Accessed 23 May 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to the John Douglas.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) Tuesday Summer 5s Division 2 2017

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

League Table

 PWDLFAPts
Busby Babes33003009
Arsepool33003009
Pat Mustards Milkmen320120106
CV United0000000

Websites

Powerleague (2017) Spawell Dublin [Tues Summer 5s 2017] [Division 2] [Internet] https://www.powerleague.co.uk/5-a-side/ireland/dublin-spawell [Accessed 16 August 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Astroleagues Galway (Soccer) Friday Night 5s Astrobay Spring 2017

Final League Table

 PWDLFAPts
The Sauna Kids (SF)1413101213440
Waste of Time (SF)1411121065934
Get Schwifty (QF)141004806030
Hakuna Juan Mata (QF)14707846221
Butt Arse Bandits (QF)13328448911
Latchikos (QF)14329449111
Geriaticos14301131629
Athletic Balls FC132011471006
Grasshoppers0000000
The Outlaws0000000

x – Qualify for Semi-Finals / y – Qualify for Quarter-Finals

Websites

Astroleagues (2017) Galway Friday Night 5s (Astrobay Galway) [Internet] Available from: http://www.astroleagues.ie/galway-friday-night-5s-astrobay-galway/ [Accessed 1 July 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Cathal Gallagher.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) Monday Winter Division 2 2017-18

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

Monday Winter Division 2 2017-18

 PWDLFAPts
32 or None6501592915
Mayo for Jam6501755915
St. Fats Ath6411705413
The Brady Bunch Utd622242428
Glenn Waddles620451626
Badgers611453564
Schlupp Ravers611445644
Where’s Aido611436654

Websites

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Facebook Page (2017) Profile Picture August 11 2016 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/LucozadePowerleagueDublin/photos/a.420322491421363.1073741837.136396396480642/1000175910102682/?type=3&theater [Accessed 15 December 2017]

Powerleague (2017) Latest Spawell Dublin tables [MONDAY WINTER][Division 2] [Internet] Available from: https://www.powerleague.co.uk/5-a-side/ireland/dublin-spawell [Accessed 15 December 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.